Here's 17030 Kingsbridge Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Sold — 17030 Kingsbridge Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$380,000
3
2
2,150
2007
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this lovely three-bedroom brick and vinyl ranch, featuring a spacious front porch perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. Inside, you'll find numerous updates, including elegant crown molding and LVP throughout much of the main floor. Wainscoting adds classic detail to the generous dining room. The remodeled kitchen is a true standout, boasting quartz countertops, a ceramic tile backsplash, center island, and a 2022 stainless steel refrigerator, ceramic cooktop range/oven, and dishwasher. A massive center island provides exceptional cabinet storage and ample surface area-perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, living room, and sunroom, creating an inviting space for hosting friends and family. Relax in the bright, sunlit sunroom with a good book or step out onto the expansive wood deck to enjoy your lush backyard retreat. Additional highlights include a finished garage with a sleek epoxy-coated floor and added shelving-perfect for extra storage and a tidy workspace. The home also offers two additional bedrooms, ideal for guests or family, and a spacious loft/bonus room that can be used as a second living area, …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$336,800
Land Value
$75,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$261,200
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$375,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.3%)
Sep 10, 2025
Jul 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.