Ackee
New search

17027 Flinchum Way W, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 17027 Flinchum Way W in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,657

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$400,700

Assessed Value

17027 Flinchum Way W

Noblesville, IN 46062

HAZEL DELL WOODS · Section 1

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$400,700

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$330,700

Improvements$330,700

83% of total

HAZEL DELL WOODS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
8
Median price
$372,909
Median DOM
16 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026