Ackee
New search

16978 Flinchum Way E, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 16978 Flinchum Way E in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,964

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.58

Acres

$283,700

Assessed Value

16978 Flinchum Way E

Noblesville, IN 46062

HAZEL DELL WOODS · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $175,000 in November 2012.

List vs sold

$180,000 listed → $175,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

118

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,964

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.8% below list in 118 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$283,700

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$213,700

Improvements$213,700

75% of total

HAZEL DELL WOODS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
8
Median price
$372,909
Median DOM
16 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026