Here's 17021 Tractive Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
2 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 17021 Tractive Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 2Quick read on the numbers:
$1,025,051
3
3
2,743
2025
0.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Listed/Sold
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$862,900
Land Value
$149,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$713,700
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,025,051
Aug 28, 2025
Aug 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 128% above median for similar nearby sales.