Here's 16824 Meadow Wood Ct in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
7,294
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.44
Acres
$962,700
Assessed Value
16824 Meadow Wood Ct
Noblesville, IN 46062
SLATER WOODS · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $650,000 in April 2014.
List vs sold
$899,900 listed → $650,000 sold (−$249,900)
Days on market
224
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,064
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$962,700
Land Value
$77,000
8% of total
Improvement Value
$885,700
92% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$980,000
14795 Macduff Drive
6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$847,000
6305 Ederline Lane
6bd · 5ba · 5,664 sqft
Sold Mar 2026