Here's 16411 Maines Valley Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,333
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$556,100
Assessed Value
16411 Maines Valley Dr
Noblesville, IN 46062
SLATER WOODS · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $418,000 in January 2019.
List vs sold
$484,940 listed → $418,000 sold (−$66,940)
Days on market
281
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,804
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$556,100
Land Value
$62,400
11% of total
Improvement Value
$493,700
89% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026