Ackee
New search

16759 Maines Valley Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 16759 Maines Valley Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,448

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$926,800

Assessed Value

16759 Maines Valley Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

SLATER WOODS · Section 1

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$926,800

Land Value

$65,000

Land$65,000

7% of total

Improvement Value

$861,800

Improvements$861,800

93% of total

SLATER WOODS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$755,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18835 Dooney Court

    $687,500

    18835 Dooney Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    $595,000

    18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    $1,725,000

    16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15896 N Gray Road

    $1,139,000

    15896 N Gray Road

    6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026