Ackee
New search

16682 Alex Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 16682 Alex Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,067

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$847,600

Assessed Value

16682 Alex Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

STONY BLUFFS

Last seen on the market

Sold for $917,734 in April 2024.

List vs sold

$917,734 listed → $917,734 sold (+$0)

Days on market

0

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,676

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$847,600

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$747,600

Improvements$747,600

88% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 128 Somerset Court

    $905,000

    128 Somerset Court

    4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8862 Lavender Court

    $545,000

    8862 Lavender Court

    4bd · 3ba · 3,690 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14322 Cumberland Road

    $750,000

    14322 Cumberland Road

    4bd · 3ba · 3,714 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15316 Dry Creek Road

    $435,000

    15316 Dry Creek Road

    3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft

    Sold May 2026