Here's 1655 Avondale Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 1655 Avondale Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$519,900$534,900
3
3
2,068
2017
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained Craftsman-style home nestled in one of Westfield's most desirable neighborhoods. With classic architecture and thoughtful design choices throughout, this three-bedroom, two full-bath home offers comfort, character, and convenience. The inviting living room centers around a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a functional center island-ideal for both casual meals and entertaining-and a spacious walk-in custom pantry designed to keep everything organized and within reach. The primary suite includes a spacious layout, a walk-in closet with custom built-ins, and an en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible living space. A finished exercise room adds a modern touch and a great space to stay active year-round. The custom laundry room offers both style and utility, making daily routines effortless. Out back, enjoy a private setting with a stylish finished covered patio-perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing evenings, or hosting friends. Located just minutes from downtown Westfield, top-rated schools, parks, and shopping, this gem offers the perfe…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$454,100
Land Value
$75,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$379,000
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$501,500
-$33,400 below list (-6.2%)
Sep 15, 2025
Jul 31, 2025
Jun 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.