Here's 165 E Flat Rock Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Recently Sold — 165 E Flat Rock Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$324,900
3
2
1,361
1998
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
ABSOLUTE MUST SEE 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom awaits its new chapter, offering an open concept with a split floor plan with cathedral ceilings! The spacious family room opens up into the kitchen which gives an airy feel throughout! The family room has a beautiful stacked stone, wood burning fireplace! The kitchen boasts granite countertops, spacious undermount sink,dedicated pantry, matching appliances and is flooded with natural light from the atrium door that leads out to a large deck and a new privacy fence that makes the backyard perfect for entertaining! The large primary bedroom is the perfect get away with a walk-in closet and newly updated on suite with a tiled, walk in shower with glass door! The 2 additional bedrooms have new flooring and share a newly updated bathroom! Dedicated laundry room has front load washer & dryer that stay with the home! New water heater & new water softener installed in 2024 & new furnace/AC in 2019. Across the street is a trail that gets you to the Monon Trail, Quaker Park w/ splash pad and countless restaurants & shopping! Home is nestled in the perfect location to everything Westfield has to offer!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$272,800
Land Value
$70,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$202,800
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$325,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
Apr 30, 2026
Mar 31, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% above median for similar nearby sales.