Here's 1648 Rossmay Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 60 · 59 more loading.
Sold — 1648 Rossmay Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$624,900
3
3
2,653
2017
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This GORGEOUS home with over $205K in Builder and Homeowner Upgrades/Updates (Please see attached list), and MAIN FLOOR PRIMARY BEDROOM...is just waiting for you to walk through and be WOWED! With 3 Bedrooms, Main Floor Office, Upstairs Loft, and a Large 3 Car/Extended Garage, you'll have everything you need! There really isn't anything in this home that hasn't been upgraded! Walk in and to your left you'll find a Private Office with glass french doors and transom windows. Walk a little further to the right and see the Stunning/Newly Stained/Painted with Carpet Runner Waterfall Staircase. From the highest level of Upgraded Cabinetry, Granite, Extra Wood Trim Package, Upgraded Electrical, Upgraded Light Fixtures, Upgraded Flooring (Wood Laminate Throughout Home), Floor to Ceiling Stone Upgraded Fireplace to just the fine decorative touches, it's just perfect in every way. The homeowners have added a Water Softener, LARGE 2nd Patio with Polypro Polyaspartic Non-Slip Coating (Also added to front porch & Back Covered Lanai), a Fence, Irrigation System, Upgraded the landscaping, Backyard Fireplace, Gas Hook-Up on Patio for a BBQ and Gas Hook-Up in the FULLY INSULATED Garage for a h…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$505,600
Land Value
$63,700
13% of total
Improvement Value
$441,900
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$624,900
Jun 27, 2025
May 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% above median for similar nearby sales.