Here's 16458 Maines Valley Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,893
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$801,100
Assessed Value
16458 Maines Valley Dr
Noblesville, IN 46062
SLATER WOODS · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $578,730 in March 2018.
List vs sold
$579,320 listed → $578,730 sold (−$590)
Days on market
126
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,512
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$801,100
Land Value
$66,200
8% of total
Improvement Value
$734,900
92% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026