Ackee
New search

16410 Greenwich Dr, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 16410 Greenwich Dr in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

8,906

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

2.00

Acres

$904,000

Assessed Value

16410 Greenwich Dr

Westfield, IN 46062

Last seen on the market

Sold for $550,000 in December 2013.

List vs sold

$655,000 listed → $550,000 sold (−$105,000)

Days on market

83

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,550

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 83 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 2-acre lot
  • Woodshire subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$904,000

Land Value

$133,000

Land$133,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$771,000

Improvements$771,000

85% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    $1,725,000

    16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14795 Macduff Drive

    $980,000

    14795 Macduff Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 4150 Ridgebrook Drive

    $1,480,500

    4150 Ridgebrook Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 6,537 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 5767 E 161st Street

    $1,300,000

    5767 E 161st Street

    5bd · 5ba · 6,253 sqft

    Sold Jan 2026

  • 4453 Miller Way

    $1,492,500

    4453 Miller Way

    5bd · 6ba · 6,816 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025