Here's 16352 Brigham Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Recently Sold — 16352 Brigham Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$569,999$600,000
3
3
2,322
2021
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Peaceful and picturesque - this is the one! Nestled in the sought-after Northwind section of Wood Wind Golf Club, this spacious three-bedroom, three-bath, luxurious ranch-style home offers pond views and overlooks the scenic 8th green. Designed as a unique 1.5-story open-concept layout, this versatile home features a spacious main level complemented by a loft and additional upstairs bedroom-ideal for guests, a second home office, or flexible living. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level. It features a true retreat-style bathroom with an oversized tile walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a generous walk-in closet. The modern yet elegant kitchen, the heart of the home, is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with granite countertops, a tile backsplash, luxury fixtures, and a large island. All flow seamlessly into the living area, where a gas fireplace adds warmth on cool winter days. Ample storage is available in the 1,692 sq ft basement, which features nine-foot ceilings and daylight windows. Enjoy quiet mornings on the covered front porch or unwind in the evenings on the back deck overlooking the water, soaking in the serene surroundings. T…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$598,200
Land Value
$115,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$483,200
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$569,900
-$30,100 below list (-5.0%)
Apr 20, 2026
Mar 6, 2026
Dec 3, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.