Here's 16242 Grand Cypress Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 64 · 63 more loading.
Sold — 16242 Grand Cypress Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$900,000
4
4
5,308
2009
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled in the prestigious Jack Nicklaus designed Sagamore Golf Community of Noblesville, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch with a full basement blends timeless French country charm with modern luxury. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to deliver comfort, elegance, and style. The main level boasts brand new engineered hardwood flooring that flows through to the spacious great room sure to impress with its soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace centerpiece, and built-in shelving-perfect for showcasing your golf trophies or creating a warm, curated ambiance. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring a large island for prep and gathering, sleek stone countertops, custom range hood, gas cooktop, built in oven, and a sophisticated backsplash. It's designed to inspire everyday meals and effortless entertaining. Just off the kitchen is the dining area with a wood burning fireplace and views of the golf course. The primary suite is a serene retreat, enhanced by a tray ceiling and crown molding. Its spa-like ensuite bath offers a soaking tub, walk-in shower, refined finishes, and a large walk in closet creating the perfect private oasis. There is also…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$820,600
Land Value
$107,800
13% of total
Improvement Value
$712,800
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$887,500
-$12,500 below list (-1.4%)
Sep 26, 2025
Sep 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,000
15316 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft
Sold May 2026
$822,015
14383 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,140 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,200,000
11086 Golden Bear Way
5bd · 5ba · 6,491 sqft
Sold Sep 2023
$724,990
14319 Hidden Lakes Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,134 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.0% above median for similar nearby sales.