Here's 16229 Countryside Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
47 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 16229 Countryside Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460741 / 47Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$390,000
3
3
2,355
2007
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee16 rooms · 47 photos
From the listing
Welcome to 16229 Countryside Boulevard. Nestled in one of Westfield's classic neighborhoods, Countryside, on a lot overlooking beautiful community green space, from the moment you pull in the driveway, you'll notice the charm of this home. With mature trees, a recently painted exterior and a 2 car garage, the curb appeal is just the beginning. The homes interior features neutral paint throughout and updated flooring. The main floor living space is plentiful with a home office, a bonus room and a kitchen/dining area that is open to the living room making it perfect for entertaining. Don't miss the updated backsplash in the kitchen! Upstairs, you'll immediately notice the large loft adding greatly to the homes living space. The primary bedroom suite is on the second floor alongside two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom and the homes laundry room. If outdoor living space is appealing to you, then don't miss the screened in porch and huge paver patio with a fire pit in the private backyard. Community amenities include two pools, a playground, park, walking paths and more. Location is convenient to Grand Park, US-31 and Westfield Washington Schools. This is a true must-see hom…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$327,300
Land Value
$72,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$255,300
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$400,000
+$10,000 over list (2.6%)
Dec 3, 2025
Oct 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.