Here's 16225 Montrose Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$124,100$152,250
4
3
1,972
1979
1.06
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
PRICE REDUCED!! 4 BED, 2.5 BA TRI-LEVEL IN WESTFIELD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to selle r s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$359,900
Land Value
$84,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$275,900
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$79,500
-$72,750 below list (-47.8%)
Sep 7, 2006
Nov 18, 2005
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.