Here's 160 Derringer Avenue in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Sold — 160 Derringer Avenue, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$442,995$456,405
3
2
1,915
2024
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
LENNAR brings its signature touch to Osborne Trails, Westfield's first 55+ community. Boasting incredible amenities, (9,000 sq. ft. RETREAT clubhouse, outdoor pool, gaming areas, fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts, resident events & activities, ponds, walking trails & many other impressive indoor and outdoor gathering areas) Osborne offers 3 collections of stylish low-maintenance ranches. Nearby charming downtown Westfield offers an array of unique dining & shopping. Easy access to US-31, Meridian & Keystone. The Monroe ft. an open concept with 2 Bedrooms + Flex Room, 2 Baths & 2-car garage w/extra storage. Contemporary Kitchen ft. quartz counters & generous island w/bar seating. The Owner's Suite is sure to please with elegant tray ceiling, luxurious spa shower w/tile surround & large WIC. The Covered Patio is a tranquil spot to entertain guests and relax & enjoy the outdoors. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$381,400
Land Value
$90,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$291,400
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$442,995
-$13,410 below list (-2.9%)
Jan 29, 2025
Dec 17, 2024
Oct 4, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.4% above median for similar nearby sales.