Here's 15950 Oak Park Vista in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
8,292
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
1.00
Acres
$2,274,000
Assessed Value
15950 Oak Park Vista
Westfield, IN 46074
OAK PARK · Section 2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,274,000
Land Value
$189,100
8% of total
Improvement Value
$2,084,900
92% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$4,085,000
1445 Chatham Rdg Court
6bd · 6ba · 7,325 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,216,118
1559 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 6ba · 5,867 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$860,000
857 Viking Sunrise Lane
5bd · 6ba · 6,134 sqft
Sold Mar 2025