Here's 15929 Billiter Ct in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,804
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.81
Acres
$943,700
Assessed Value
15929 Billiter Ct
Westfield, IN 46074
OAK PARK · Section 1-A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $959,000 in November 2023.
List vs sold
$959,000 listed → $959,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
88
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
4,164
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1-A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$943,700
Land Value
$90,800
10% of total
Improvement Value
$852,900
90% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$940,000
701 Rhubarb Place
6bd · 4ba · 5,016 sqft
Sold May 2026