Here's 15865 W Rail Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 15865 W Rail Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$469,999$489,999
3
3
2,616
2020
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
ASSUMABLE VA 3.125% Loan!! West Rail at the Station Stunner! This move-in ready 3-bedroom home offers an open-concept layout with a thoughtfully designed floor plan and beautiful finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, rich dark brown 36"/42" staggered cabinets, and granite countertops. Enjoy upgraded laminate plank flooring on the main level, a cozy gas fireplace in the oversized great room, and an elegant iron stair railing. The flexible loft, private home office, and garage with a 5' extension provide plenty of space for work, storage, and family time. Outside, you'll love the privacy of having no rear neighbors and a fully fenced backyard ready for entertaining. Ideally located just 10 minutes from both downtown Westfield and downtown Carmel, you'll have endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options close by. The neighborhood is one of Westfield's best-featuring mature trees, walking trails, a pool, basketball court, and playground. This home truly has it all!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$433,900
Land Value
$99,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$334,300
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$460,000
-$29,999 below list (-6.1%)
Feb 17, 2026
Nov 18, 2025
Nov 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% above median for similar nearby sales.