Here's 15864 Kohut Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Recently Sold — 15864 Kohut Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$569,000$599,000
3
4
2,892
2023
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover single-level living redefined in the sought-after Wood Wind community, featuring a ranch-style home with an additional upper loft and bedroom suite. This home boasts a gourmet kitchen that seamlessly flows into a sun-drenched sunroom and leads to a covered back patio, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The flex space offers the versatility to serve as an extra bedroom or a home office, catering to your unique needs. The expansive owner's suite is a private retreat, complete with a large bathroom and walk-in closet, offering ample space and comfort. Wood Wind transcends the ordinary, providing not just a place to live but a lifestyle to embrace. Residents enjoy a social membership to the Wood Wind Golf Club, adding a touch of luxury to everyday living. The community is conveniently located near upscale shopping and dining at Clay Terrace, with easy access to necessary amenities.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$577,200
Land Value
$118,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$458,800
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$546,000
-$53,000 below list (-8.8%)
Jun 14, 2024
Apr 26, 2024
Feb 23, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.