Here's 1582 Bayswater Ln in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,124
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
0.20
Acres
$810,500
Assessed Value
1582 Bayswater Ln
Cicero, IN 46034
CICERO SHORES · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $725,000 in December 2020.
List vs sold
$759,900 listed → $725,000 sold (−$34,900)
Days on market
59
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,700
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$810,500
Land Value
$369,600
46% of total
Improvement Value
$440,900
54% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$849,900
1628 W Port Court
4bd · 5ba · 3,656 sqft
Sold Oct 2025