Here's 15755 Scher Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 68 · 67 more loading.
Sold — 15755 Scher Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$584,999$635,000
3
3
2,900
2023
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover luxury living in the coveted Woodwind Golf Course Community with this like-new Drees-built home! This 2,900 sq. ft. ranch-style floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, featuring two main-floor bedrooms and an oversized loft with an additional bedroom and bath upstairs. Move-in ready and only a year old, this home is packed with upgrades, including a Ring Security system, blackout window treatments throughout, water softener, and a fenced yard with an electric fence. Outdoor living is a dream with a 10x20 covered patio, outdoor fireplace, new screened-in porch, and patio pavers-perfect for grilling and entertaining. Additional parking space has been added with extended concrete, and the garage includes a 4-foot bump-out, ideal for storage or a golf cart. Quality craftsmanship and thoughtful details make this home stand out. Don't miss your chance to live in this highly desirable golf course community!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$574,400
Land Value
$118,800
21% of total
Improvement Value
$455,600
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$575,000
-$60,000 below list (-9.4%)
Sep 26, 2025
Aug 11, 2025
Apr 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.