Ackee
New search

15654 Lin Rd, Fortville, IN 46040

Here's 15654 Lin Rd in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,200

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

0.57

Acres

$319,100

Assessed Value

15654 Lin Rd

Fortville, IN 46040

DALE-MAR · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $179,000 in October 2016.

List vs sold

$199,900 listed → $179,000 sold (−$20,900)

Days on market

110

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,196

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 110 days
  • Dale-Mar subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

DALE-MAR Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$319,100

Land Value

$56,200

Land$56,200

18% of total

Improvement Value

$262,900

Improvements$262,900

82% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10488 Kensington Lane

    $525,000

    10488 Kensington Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10456 Stonegate Drive

    $630,000

    10456 Stonegate Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16379 Newberry Way

    $544,500

    16379 Newberry Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8691 Georgina Street

    $372,000

    8691 Georgina Street

    5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10591 Misty Cove Lane

    $725,000

    10591 Misty Cove Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026