Here's 10763 Brenda Ct in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,912
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
$329,900
Assessed Value
10763 Brenda Ct
Fortville, IN 46040
DALE-MAR · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $334,000 in December 2021.
List vs sold
$389,900 listed → $334,000 sold (−$55,900)
Days on market
115
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,456
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$329,900
Land Value
$83,100
25% of total
Improvement Value
$246,800
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026