Here's 15638 River Birch Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
33 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 15638 River Birch Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 33Quick read on the numbers:
$460,000
4
3
3,137
2000
0.56
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with all the space you need and then some! Sitting on over half an acre with a fenced backyard featuring a deck with pergola, firepit, and a raised garden. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan that makes the main living spaces feel bright and connected. The family room has a cozy fireplace, and there's a finished basement with a rec area and a theater setup-great for game nights or movie marathons. Upstairs, there's a versatile loft with closet space that could be a home office, playroom, or guest spot. The primary suite is a real retreat, complete with a sitting area, a roomy bathroom with a tub, shower, double sinks, and a walk-in closet. 2 car garage with bump out for extra storage. Don't miss this well-laid-out home with tons of room to spread out and enjoy.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$474,400
Land Value
$83,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$390,700
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$465,000
+$5,000 over list (1.1%)
May 29, 2025
Apr 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% below median for similar nearby sales.