Here's 15533 Declaration Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$398,180
4
4
3,319
2005
0.025
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
THIS QUALITY ESTRIDGE HOME IS SURE TO DELIGHT YOUR ENTIRE FAMILY*BUILT W/THE HIGHEST ATTENTION TO DETAIL & QUALITY CRAFTSMANSHIP IT WILL ENSURE A SOUND INVESTMENT FOR THE FUTURE WHILE OFFERING A MORE THAN COMFORTABLE PL ACE TO RAISE YOUR CHILDREN*NESTLED HERE IN OUR UNIQUE LITTLE TOWN WE CALL CENTENNIAL*YOUR FAMILY WILL LOVE CALLING THIS HOME W/A WINTER PART INCLUDING A SLEDDING HILL, DOG PARK FOR FIDO & AN OLYMPIC SIZED SWIMMING POOL J UST TO NAME A FEW OF THE AMENITIES*
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$650,300
Land Value
$69,500
11% of total
Improvement Value
$580,800
89% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$384,000
-$14,180 below list (-3.6%)
Jul 19, 2006
Jan 24, 2006
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.