Ackee
New search

15502 Little Eagle Creek Ave, Zionsville, IN 46077

Here's 15502 Little Eagle Creek Ave in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

0.35

Acres

$21,200

Assessed Value

15502 Little Eagle Creek Ave

Zionsville, IN 46077

Last seen on the market

Sold for $218,000 in April 2019.

List vs sold

$200,000 listed → $218,000 sold (+$18,000)

Days on market

49

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,359

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.0% over list in 49 days
  • 3.01-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$21,200

Land Value

$13,100

Land$13,100

62% of total

Improvement Value

$8,100

Improvements$8,100

38% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3528 Marketplace Court

    $1,653,000

    3528 Marketplace Court

    5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 980 W Poplar Street

    $820,000

    980 W Poplar Street

    4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3809 Morgan Lane

    $595,000

    3809 Morgan Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6682 Amherst Way

    $420,000

    6682 Amherst Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6569 Hunters Ridge S

    $445,991

    6569 Hunters Ridge S

    4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft

    Sold May 2026