Here's 15487 Heatherbank Drive in Westfield, IN 46074, listed at $499,900.
44 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 15487 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 44Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900
3
3
1,901
2019
0.11
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 15487 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright, updated kitchen with island and open floor plan."
For Sale — 15487 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Clean updated bathroom with spacious vanity and quality finishes."
For Sale — 15487 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright primary bedroom with updated farmhouse furnishings."
For Sale — 15487 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright open living room with fireplace and modern finishes."
For Sale — 15487 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright open-concept dining with fireplace and hardwood floors."
For Sale — 15487 Heatherbank Drive, Westfield, IN 46074"Contemporary home with striking blue-gray shingle siding."
12 rooms · 44 photos
About this home
Newly built 2019 home in amenity-rich Harmony subdivision with split-bedroom layout, open main level, and private patio with fireplace. Each bedroom has its own bathroom.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$446,600
Land Value
$79,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$366,700
82% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $499,900
$3,122/mo
≈ $2,661 principal & interest · $392 tax · $69 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $99,980 on a loan of $399,920.
Mar 27, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.