Ackee
New search

15448 Little Eagle Creek Ave, Zionsville, IN 46077

Here's 15448 Little Eagle Creek Ave in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,540

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

3.10

Acres

$331,300

Assessed Value

15448 Little Eagle Creek Ave

Zionsville, IN 46077

Key things to know

  • 3.1-acre lot

A few places to dig deeper:

Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$331,300

Land Value

$111,000

Land$111,000

34% of total

Improvement Value

$220,300

Improvements$220,300

66% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 980 W Poplar Street

    $820,000

    980 W Poplar Street

    4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3809 Morgan Lane

    $595,000

    3809 Morgan Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6682 Amherst Way

    $420,000

    6682 Amherst Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6569 Hunters Ridge S

    $445,991

    6569 Hunters Ridge S

    4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6306 Pickwick Court

    $320,000

    6306 Pickwick Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,468 sqft

    Sold May 2026