Ackee
New search

1539 Northport Dr, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 1539 Northport Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,372

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$344,600

Assessed Value

1539 Northport Dr

Cicero, IN 46034

PORT HARBOUR · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $197,000 in January 2014.

List vs sold

$214,900 listed → $197,000 sold (−$17,900)

Days on market

303

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,216

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.3% below list in 303 days
  • Port Harbour subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

PORT HARBOUR Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$344,600

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$254,600

Improvements$254,600

74% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 709 Pleasant Point Circle

    $890,000

    709 Pleasant Point Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 120 Bayshore Drive

    $860,000

    120 Bayshore Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1065 Coral Springs Drive

    $559,000

    1065 Coral Springs Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 243 Alvor Court

    $410,000

    243 Alvor Court

    5bd · 4ba · 2,533 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 4215 E 236th Street

    $300,000

    4215 E 236th Street

    5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026