Ackee
New search

1529 North Port Dr, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 1529 North Port Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,804

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$314,000

Assessed Value

1529 North Port Dr

Cicero, IN 46034

PORT HARBOUR · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $175,000 in October 2014.

List vs sold

$197,000 listed → $175,000 sold (−$22,000)

Days on market

82

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,804

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 82 days
  • 1.43-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$314,000

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

40% of total

Improvement Value

$189,000

Improvements$189,000

60% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 22111 N Mill Creek Road

    $675,000

    22111 N Mill Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3028 Stilton Drive

    $330,000

    3028 Stilton Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2030 Treving Drive

    $315,000

    2030 Treving Drive

    4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 209 Bayview Drive

    $339,900

    209 Bayview Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 30 Lively Place

    $344,500

    30 Lively Place

    3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026