Here's 15365 Holcombe Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 78 · 77 more loading.
Sold — 15365 Holcombe Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$659,900$724,900
4
3
3,137
2018
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Your wait for the perfect Ranch with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Finished Basement and Fenced Backyard in Harmony is OVER!!! This Stunning home with Covered Front Porch, Covered Back Lanai with Gas Fireplace, Fenced Backyard with Professional Landscaping and Finished Basement with Custom Bar that has tons of storage space is just PERFECT in every way! Better than New with over $109,000 in Builder Upgrades and Homeowner Updates, this home is turn key and ready for new owners. From gleaming Engineered Hardwood floors to the Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances, High end Cabinetry, Reverse Osmosis System, and Lower Level LVP Flooring, there isn't a thing to do but just move in! Please have your agent print the upgrade/update sheet - it's impressive! Harmony is Amenity Rich with a Clubhouse housing a 24hr State-of-the-art Fitness Center, Yoga Room where classes are held, Rentable Banquet Hall, Meeting and Game Room, Fully Equipped Kitchen, 3 Pools (Child, Family and Fenced Adult), Tennis/Pickleball/Basketball Courts, Soccer Field, Dog Park, 2 Large Playgrounds, Walking Trails and a Community Garden. Along with these fabulous Amenities, many clubs meet and the…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$644,100
Land Value
$88,500
14% of total
Improvement Value
$555,600
86% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$650,000
-$74,900 below list (-10.3%)
Nov 24, 2025
Oct 14, 2025
Aug 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.