Ackee
New search

151 Ashbourne Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 151 Ashbourne Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,384

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

0.47

Acres

$637,000

Assessed Value

151 Ashbourne Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

WELLINGTON ESTATES · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $615,000 in August 2023.

List vs sold

$650,000 listed → $615,000 sold (−$35,000)

Days on market

76

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,867

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 76 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$637,000

Land Value

$72,400

Land$72,400

11% of total

Improvement Value

$564,600

Improvements$564,600

89% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 128 Somerset Court

    $905,000

    128 Somerset Court

    4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11086 Golden Bear Way

    $1,200,000

    11086 Golden Bear Way

    5bd · 5ba · 6,491 sqft

    Sold Sep 2023

  • 10405 Golden Bear Way

    $1,299,000

    10405 Golden Bear Way

    5bd · 5ba · 5,171 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 16758 Cheddar Drive

    $637,500

    16758 Cheddar Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,497 sqft

    Sold Feb 2025