Here's 1498 Pondview Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,882
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.43
Acres
$552,800
Assessed Value
1498 Pondview Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRINGMILL PONDS · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $612,500 in May 2024.
List vs sold
$625,000 listed → $612,500 sold (−$12,500)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,729
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$552,800
Land Value
$117,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$435,500
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026