Here's 13797 Springmill Ponds Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,002
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.43
Acres
$631,200
Assessed Value
13797 Springmill Ponds Cir
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRINGMILL PONDS · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $340,000 in May 2010.
List vs sold
$349,000 listed → $340,000 sold (−$9,000)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,020
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$631,200
Land Value
$152,900
24% of total
Improvement Value
$478,300
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026