Ackee
New search

1498 Evenstar Blvd, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 1498 Evenstar Blvd in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,305

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.12

Acres

$626,100

Assessed Value

1498 Evenstar Blvd

Carmel, IN 46280

SUNRISE ON THE MONON

Last seen on the market

Sold for $622,086 in March 2023.

List vs sold

$622,086 listed → $622,086 sold (+$0)

Days on market

122

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,267

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 122 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$626,100

Land Value

$103,300

Land$103,300

16% of total

Improvement Value

$522,800

Improvements$522,800

84% of total

SUNRISE ON THE MONON · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$748,024
Median DOM
34 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    $310,000

    1168 Shadow Ridge Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,650 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1645 E 109th Street

    $650,000

    1645 E 109th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9704 Rialto Trail

    $289,900

    9704 Rialto Trail

    2bd · 2ba · 1,658 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1018 Saratoga Circle

    $424,900

    1018 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10753 Lexington Drive

    $380,000

    10753 Lexington Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,683 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026