Ackee
New search

14941 Silent Bluff Ct, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 14941 Silent Bluff Ct in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,575

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$1,043,400

Assessed Value

14941 Silent Bluff Ct

Fishers, IN 46037

WOODS AT THORPE CREEK · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $800,000 in June 2018.

List vs sold

$825,000 listed → $800,000 sold (−$25,000)

Days on market

59

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

8

Sqft at sale

4,525

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 59 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,043,400

Land Value

$222,700

Land$222,700

21% of total

Improvement Value

$820,700

Improvements$820,700

79% of total

WOODS AT THORPE CREEK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$1,080,000
Median DOM
186 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10967 Preservation Point

    $1,465,000

    10967 Preservation Point

    5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12161 Talon Trace

    $1,440,000

    12161 Talon Trace

    6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12889 Girvan Way

    $652,300

    12889 Girvan Way

    6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    $1,080,000

    12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard

    5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft

    Sold May 2026