Here's 11973 Shady Knoll Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
7,296
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.55
Acres
$1,410,100
Assessed Value
11973 Shady Knoll Dr
Fishers, IN 46037
WOODS AT THORPE CREEK · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,653,432 in May 2024.
List vs sold
$1,653,432 listed → $1,653,432 sold (+$0)
Days on market
60
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
6,905
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,410,100
Land Value
$239,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$1,170,400
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,465,000
10967 Preservation Point
5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,440,000
12161 Talon Trace
6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,080,000
12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft
Sold May 2026