Here's 14910 Declaration Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 55 · 54 more loading.
Sold — 14910 Declaration Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$549,900
4
4
3,294
2008
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Absolutely stunning home with extraordinary curb appeal! Paver walk way leads to covered porch. Home freshly painted (2yrs), one of the best corner lots in all of Centennial! Pride of ownership showing in this beauty - spacious two story foyer with open site lines and rich hardwood floors thru the home. Formal dining room with 2 sided gas log fireplace could be office or reading room. Great room with gas log fireplace and wall of windows for natural light. Stroll into your eat in kitchen with granite counters, center island, stainless appliances (3 yrs old), gas range, large pantry and tons of cabinets for storage! Planning desk/office conveniently located off the kitchen. Mudroom leads to two car garage with bump out and epoxy flooring for a custom feel. Owners suite with tray ceiling, owners bath features double sinks, soaked tub and separate shower. Walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms up all with great closets. Upstairs loft area perfect for additional relaxing space. Finished basement with full bath. Screened porch with vaulted ceiling and insulated walls (could be made 4 seasons) is the perfect place to gather in the warmer months! Paver patio with outdoor firepit and …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$515,100
Land Value
$56,300
11% of total
Improvement Value
$458,800
89% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$600,000
+$50,100 over list (9.1%)
May 23, 2025
Apr 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.