Here's 14905 Little Eagle Creek Ave in Zionsville, IN 46077 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,360
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
4.41
Acres
$526,500
Assessed Value
14905 Little Eagle Creek Ave
Zionsville, IN 46077
Last seen on the market
Sold for $428,000 in August 2018.
List vs sold
$424,900 listed → $428,000 sold (+$3,100)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,360
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$526,500
Land Value
$236,300
45% of total
Improvement Value
$290,200
55% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$820,000
980 W Poplar Street
4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft
Sold May 2026
$420,000
6682 Amherst Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft
Sold May 2026
$445,991
6569 Hunters Ridge S
4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
6306 Pickwick Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,468 sqft
Sold May 2026
$471,000
8239 Peggy Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,220 sqft
Sold May 2026