Here's 14888 Iron Liege Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
29 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 14888 Iron Liege Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 29Quick read on the numbers:
$721,411
3
4
2,866
2025
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover the charm of the Prestige floorplan by Pulte Homes, available in the sought-after Kimblewick by Del Webb, a distinguished age-restricted community. This thoughtfully designed home offers a modern kitchen featuring white cabinetry, 3cm New Calacatta Laza Quartz countertops, built-in gas appliances, and a spacious island perfect for cooking and gathering. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the gathering room with fireplace and cafe dining area, creating an open and inviting space for daily living and entertaining. The luxurious owner's suite is a private retreat, complete with a tiled shower, double-sink vanity, and a generous walk-in closet. Versatility is key with the flex room with doors situated just off the foyer, this space can easily be transformed into an extra bedroom, a quiet study, or a home office, catering to your specific needs. The guest bedroom include an en-suite bath for privacy. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy loft perfect for relaxation, a welcoming bedroom, and a full bath, creating a private retreat. The extended garage offers ample storage, perfect for stowing seasonal items or creating a workshop space. The HOA includes full cable and high-speed intern…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$601,000
Land Value
$90,500
15% of total
Improvement Value
$510,500
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$721,411
Dec 12, 2025
Dec 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 60% above median for similar nearby sales.