Here's 14857 Stonneger Street in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 14857 Stonneger Street, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$410,000
3
3
2,467
2022
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 14857 Stonneger. This adorable three-bedroom, three-bathroom condominium is ready for its new owner. Built in 2022, this home offers contemporary living with a strong focus on comfort and style. The heart of the home is the kitchen, thoughtfully designed with shaker-style cabinetry accented by crown molding, stone countertops, and a stylish backsplash. A large center island provides space for casual dining or entertaining, while the kitchen bar adds additional seating and functionality. The main level includes a private office with glass French doors, offering both flexibility and privacy. The living room features a warm and inviting fireplace, complemented by crown molding and large windows that allow for abundant natural light. The dining area is open to the main living space and features beautiful windows that further enhance the bright and airy feel. The primary bedroom serves as a private retreat with an ensuite bathroom designed for relaxation, complete with a double vanity and a walk-in shower. A main-floor laundry room is conveniently connected to the walk-in primary closet. Additional main-level living space includes a sunroom filled with natural lig…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$407,300
Land Value
$85,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$322,300
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$405,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.2%)
Mar 11, 2026
Feb 1, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.