Here's 14848 Stonneger Street in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
34 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 14848 Stonneger Street, Westfield, IN 460741 / 34Quick read on the numbers:
$369,900$379,900
2
2
1,895
2023
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Liberty Villas, a highly sought-after community in Westfield. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring 9-foot ceilings, a ton of natural light, a bright and spacious Great Room, and a large kitchen with a center island-perfect for casual meals or entertaining. The owner's suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in tile shower and a spacious walk-in closet that conveniently connects to the laundry room for added ease. The home features a sun room that opens up to the large covered back porch ideal for quiet mornings or evening gatherings. There is even an additional office space currently being used as a home gym. Enjoy private neighborhood amenities including walking trails, a serene pond, and a community gazebo gathering area. Just minutes from Grand Park Sports Complex, local reservoirs, and a variety of parks and shopping. Don't miss your chance to own in this sought-after low-maintenance community, where lawn care and snow removal are included!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$345,000
Land Value
$85,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$260,000
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$360,000
-$19,900 below list (-5.2%)
Aug 15, 2025
Jul 28, 2025
Jun 4, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.