Here's 1481 Whistle Way in Westfield, IN 46074, listed at $467,000.
26 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 1481 Whistle Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 26Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$467,000$442,000
3
3
2,104
2025
0.08
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 1481 Whistle Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright modern kitchen with hardwood floors and island."
For Sale — 1481 Whistle Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Luxe primary bath with dual vanity and frameless shower."
For Sale — 1481 Whistle Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright contemporary living space with scenic neighborhood views."
For Sale — 1481 Whistle Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright modern family room with linear fireplace and deck views."
For Sale — 1481 Whistle Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Modern deck with stunning neighborhood views and clean lines."
For Sale — 1481 Whistle Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Modern townhome with brick and contemporary siding design."
12 rooms · 26 photos
About this home
Brand-new 3-bed townhouse in walkable Midland community with resort-style amenities, designer finishes, and included lawn/snow maintenance.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$511,500
Land Value
$125,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$386,500
76% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $467,000
$2,739/mo
≈ $2,486 principal & interest · $3 tax · $250 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $93,400 on a loan of $373,600.
Jan 14, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.