Here's 14597 Balfour Rd in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,016
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$440,700
Assessed Value
14597 Balfour Rd
Fishers, IN 46037
AVALON OF FISHERS · Section 7B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $268,000 in January 2015.
List vs sold
$281,685 listed → $268,000 sold (−$13,685)
Days on market
183
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,012
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 7B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$440,700
Land Value
$91,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$349,300
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026