Here's 14579 Elsmere Lane in Carmel, IN 46074, listed at $460,000.
32 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 14579 Elsmere Lane, Carmel, IN 460741 / 32Quick read on the numbers:
$460,000
3
4
1,980
2025
0.06
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
** Seller offering $5,000 in concessions ** Why is this unit different? Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in Carmel, Indiana, situated on a premium corner lot! Thoughtfully designed with the upgraded Premiere Package, this home features elegant 3cm quartz countertops, upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, Winstead 5-piece cabinetry, black cabinet hardware, tile flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room, and enhanced carpet padding for added comfort. The gourmet kitchen is a standout with its built-in microwave and oven combo, gas cooktop, and stylish hood vent - perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Custom wrought iron stair railings add a luxury touch, while the upgraded tiled shower in the owner's suite creates a spa-like retreat. With high-end finishes and upgrades throughout, this move-in ready Carmel home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$390,200
Land Value
$65,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$325,200
83% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $460,000
$2,448/mo
≈ $2,448 principal & interest
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $92,000 on a loan of $368,000.
May 16, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.