Ackee
New search

14453 Whisper Wind Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 14453 Whisper Wind Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,557

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.49

Acres

$688,600

Assessed Value

14453 Whisper Wind Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

PONDS WEST · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $405,000 in March 2014.

List vs sold

$415,000 listed → $405,000 sold (−$10,000)

Days on market

65

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,182

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 65 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Ponds West subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

PONDS WEST Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$688,600

Land Value

$174,000

Land$174,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$514,600

Improvements$514,600

75% of total

PONDS WEST · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$715,000
Median DOM
50 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026