Here's 14360 Quail Pointe Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,503
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.43
Acres
$696,200
Assessed Value
14360 Quail Pointe Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
PONDS WEST · Section 7
Last seen on the market
Sold for $745,000 in October 2022.
List vs sold
$699,900 listed → $745,000 sold (+$45,100)
Days on market
20
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,675
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 7

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$696,200
Land Value
$168,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$527,500
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026